EARLYWINE v. SHERIFF, 94 Nev. 100 (1978)
[…] The quoted language is, at best, conclusory and insufficient to charge the alleged crime. See NRS 173.035(3) which provides, in part, that “[a]ll informations shall set forth the crime committed according to the facts.” See also Bielling v. Sheriff, 89 Nev. 112, 113, 508 P.2d 546 (1973), where we said: “In order to properly charge appellant with the offense of involuntary manslaughter, the information must specify the acts of criminal negligence upon which the state is relying to try to obtain a conviction.”